53 Kris Alan Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Kris Alan Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $737,497, approximately $305 per square foot. 53 Kris Alan Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Burnham 2004 Irt
Bought by
Meringolo Brenda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Burnham Congetta T
Bought by
Burnham Irt and Meringolo Brenda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Casello Joseph and Casello Michelle
Bought by
Burnham Edward and Burnham Congetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1988
Sold by
Erickson Kris A
Bought by
A+Casello Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meringolo Brenda T | -- | -- | |
| Burnham Irt | -- | -- | |
| Burnham Edward | $240,000 | -- | |
| A+Casello Joseph | $265,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | A+Casello Joseph | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A+Casello Joseph | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A+Casello Joseph | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A+Casello Joseph | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,890 | $641,400 | $194,900 | $446,500 |
| 2024 | $8,613 | $608,700 | $189,300 | $419,400 |
| 2023 | $8,176 | $545,400 | $164,500 | $380,900 |
| 2022 | $7,826 | $472,600 | $133,100 | $339,500 |
| 2021 | $7,793 | $447,900 | $131,100 | $316,800 |
| 2020 | $7,558 | $444,600 | $124,800 | $319,800 |
| 2019 | $7,388 | $423,400 | $124,800 | $298,600 |
| 2018 | $7,097 | $403,000 | $118,700 | $284,300 |
| 2017 | $6,888 | $391,600 | $122,700 | $268,900 |
| 2016 | $6,491 | $376,300 | $116,800 | $259,500 |
| 2015 | $6,833 | $377,100 | $116,800 | $260,300 |
| 2014 | $6,092 | $343,200 | $116,800 | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map