53 Lakeside Rd Hewitt, NJ 07421
Estimated Value: $427,161 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lakeside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and is currently estimated at $479,290, approximately $264 per square foot. 53 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,850 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2024 | $8,896 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $8,444 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $8,263 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $8,175 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $8,066 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $8,047 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $8,084 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $8,097 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $8,003 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $7,809 | $218,300 | $92,700 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map