53 Lambert Dr Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lambert Dr, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $151,547. 53 Lambert Dr is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Randy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,359 | $48,990 | $12,830 | $36,160 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $44,400 | $11,630 | $32,770 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $41,180 | $10,790 | $30,390 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $39,190 | $10,270 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $37,940 | $9,940 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $35,550 | $9,315 | $26,235 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $33,045 | $8,660 | $24,385 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $35,290 | $9,250 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $35,290 | $9,250 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $34,010 | $8,915 | $25,095 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $34,010 | $8,915 | $25,095 |
| 2012 | $2,322 | $34,975 | $9,170 | $25,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map