53 Lark St Buffalo, NY 14211
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,071 - $141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lark St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $135,018, approximately $61 per square foot. 53 Lark St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Randazzo Patricia and Tarabula Julia T
Bought by
Rosenberg Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,850
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Gladys | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenberg Gladys | $14,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $155,000 | $5,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $224 | $40,000 | $1,900 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $203 | $40,000 | $1,900 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $201 | $40,000 | $1,900 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $201 | $40,000 | $1,900 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $186 | $40,000 | $1,900 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $664 | $24,200 | $1,000 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $625 | $24,200 | $1,000 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $144 | $24,200 | $1,000 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $589 | $24,200 | $1,000 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,200 | $1,000 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,200 | $1,000 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map