53 Laurel Rd Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $655,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Laurel Rd, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $597,212, approximately $633 per square foot. 53 Laurel Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Rall School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Esteban and Sanchez Orlando
Bought by
Sanchez Esteban
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,967
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Hegner Katherina and Zimnoch Bernard J
Bought by
Sanchez Esteban and Sanchez Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Esteban | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Esteban | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Esteban | $290,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Esteban | $290,000 | -- |