53 Lexington St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,237,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,587
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lexington St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,176,333, approximately $327 per square foot. 53 Lexington St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Villers Leeroy and Villers Robin
Bought by
Villers Leeroy and Villers Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,651
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$786,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Barber June B
Bought by
Villers Leeroy and Villers Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,850
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villers Leeroy | -- | None Available | |
| Villers Leeroy | -- | None Available | |
| Villers Leeroy | $89,450 | -- | |
| Villers Leeroy | $89,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villers Leeroy | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Villers Leeroy | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villers Leeroy | $88,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,352 | $996,700 | $228,900 | $767,800 |
| 2024 | $10,548 | $920,400 | $218,900 | $701,500 |
| 2023 | $10,340 | $877,800 | $204,000 | $673,800 |
| 2022 | $8,474 | $818,000 | $194,100 | $623,900 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $781,100 | $176,600 | $604,500 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $739,600 | $176,600 | $563,000 |
| 2019 | $8,243 | $665,800 | $164,700 | $501,100 |
| 2018 | $7,451 | $540,700 | $143,300 | $397,400 |
| 2017 | $7,042 | $487,700 | $119,400 | $368,300 |
| 2016 | $6,500 | $449,800 | $119,400 | $330,400 |
| 2015 | $6,054 | $414,400 | $106,700 | $307,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map