53 Lighthouse Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $333,375 - $363,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lighthouse Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $344,594, approximately $165 per square foot. 53 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Sharma Sanjay
Bought by
Sharma Sanjay And
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Damascus Hms Llc
Bought by
Sharma Sanjay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Eastside Holdings Llc
Bought by
Damascus Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Bought by
Langley Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Sanjay And | -- | -- | |
| Sharma Sanjay | $162,500 | -- | |
| Damascus Homes Llc | $38,500 | -- | |
| Langley Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharma Sanjay | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $110,748 | $25,600 | $85,148 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $108,280 | $25,600 | $82,680 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $107,480 | $24,800 | $82,680 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $100,394 | $21,600 | $78,794 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $80,895 | $16,800 | $64,095 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $70,746 | $14,000 | $56,746 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $63,396 | $14,000 | $49,396 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $61,396 | $12,000 | $49,396 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $52,960 | $12,000 | $40,960 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $44,580 | $12,000 | $32,580 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $44,934 | $12,000 | $32,934 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $40,932 | $7,644 | $33,288 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,228 | $7,644 | $34,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map