53 Longbow Trail Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $963,769
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Longbow Trail, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $847,442, approximately $424 per square foot. 53 Longbow Trail is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Seth Michael T
Bought by
Raglan Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$353,898
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raglan Daniel | $435,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raglan Daniel | $391,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,078 | $611,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $467,700 | $317,100 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $555,800 | $372,600 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $462,500 | $289,200 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $203,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $200,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $195,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $192,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $188,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $344,100 | $176,300 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $328,200 | $161,400 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $178,909 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map