53 Longmeadow Dr Unit 17 Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Longmeadow Dr Unit 17, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $291,306, approximately $227 per square foot. 53 Longmeadow Dr Unit 17 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including B.J. Hooper Elementary School, Palombi Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Carter James and Carter Marcey
Bought by
Newton James R and Carney Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Gartland Thomas P and Gartland Judith
Bought by
Carter James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton James R | $126,000 | -- | |
| Carter James | $125,000 | Imperial Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newton James R | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter James | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $77,404 | $13,883 | $63,521 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $72,158 | $12,942 | $59,216 |
| 2023 | $5,999 | $63,755 | $11,435 | $52,320 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $61,917 | $10,128 | $51,789 |
| 2021 | $5,680 | $57,517 | $9,408 | $48,109 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $55,675 | $9,107 | $46,568 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $53,508 | $8,753 | $44,755 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $49,447 | $12,297 | $37,150 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $48,128 | $11,969 | $36,159 |
| 2016 | $5,066 | $46,179 | $11,484 | $34,695 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $43,130 | $10,726 | $32,404 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | $42,060 | $10,776 | $31,284 |
| 2012 | $4,968 | $50,978 | $12,178 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map