53 Madison St Unit 55 Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $913,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,552
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Madison St Unit 55, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $786,333, approximately $172 per square foot. 53 Madison St Unit 55 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Khoury Sandra Y and Khoury Riad G
Bought by
Riad G & S Y Khoury Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1983
Bought by
Riad G & S Y Khoury Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riad G & S Y Khoury Irt | -- | -- | |
| Riad G & S Y Khoury Irt | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,641 | $667,300 | $114,600 | $552,700 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $637,300 | $112,400 | $524,900 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $539,200 | $101,200 | $438,000 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $462,200 | $95,500 | $366,700 |
| 2021 | $5,479 | $396,200 | $91,200 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $335,000 | $87,100 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $287,000 | $91,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $240,800 | $89,600 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $240,800 | $89,600 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $241,600 | $94,300 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $241,600 | $94,300 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $256,100 | $94,300 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map