P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pauline Rock
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $712,525
Extraordinary Historic Federal completely renovated & tastefully restored-known as the William Reed House-enjoy 15.75 manicured acres w/lush landscaping & 800 ft of water frontage on the Penobscot River. Beautiful moldings, exposed beams, hardwood floors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pauline Rock
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 07/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gayle Conley
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowsett Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Dowsett Paul A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowsett Paul A | $395,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $439,000 | -4.4% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,047 | $512,600 | $132,260 | $380,340 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $463,400 | $119,600 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $380,500 | $98,200 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $6,949 | $335,700 | $86,600 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $335,700 | $86,600 | $249,100 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $335,700 | $86,600 | $249,100 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $326,300 | $84,100 | $242,200 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $326,300 | $84,100 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $6,004 | $326,300 | $84,100 | $242,200 |
| 2016 | $393 | $326,000 | $84,000 | $242,000 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $326,000 | $84,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $5,710 | $326,300 | $84,100 | $242,200 |
| 2013 | $4,655 | $279,600 | $84,100 | $195,500 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pauline Rock
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Moskovitz
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 951-5490
46 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gayle Conley
Realty of Maine
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1105519
APN: HAMN-000041-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.