53 Main St Brownfield, ME 04010
Estimated Value: $91,118 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Main St, Brownfield, ME 04010 and is currently estimated at $203,030. 53 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Molly Ockett School and Denmark Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $75,958 | $27,720 | $48,238 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $79,296 | $48,955 | $30,341 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $72,455 | $37,273 | $35,182 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $73,961 | $37,273 | $36,688 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $73,961 | $37,273 | $36,688 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $73,961 | $37,273 | $36,688 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $73,961 | $37,273 | $36,688 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $73,961 | $37,273 | $36,688 |
| 2017 | $3,532 | $73,961 | $37,273 | $36,688 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $73,961 | $37,273 | $36,688 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $74,000 | $37,300 | $36,700 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $74,100 | $37,300 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map