53 Maple Run Dr Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $900,720 - $1,016,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Maple Run Dr, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $973,907, approximately $523 per square foot. 53 Maple Run Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Westbury Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Gutwirth Charles S and Gutwirth Ellen M
Bought by
Gutwirth David F and Gutwirth Walsh Bonnie
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,381 | $592 | $0 | $592 |
| 2023 | $12,540 | $598 | $0 | $598 |
| 2022 | $12,540 | $664 | $0 | $664 |
| 2021 | $14,957 | $655 | $0 | $655 |
| 2020 | $15,365 | $1,141 | $0 | $1,141 |
| 2019 | $15,111 | $1,141 | $0 | $1,141 |
| 2018 | $14,175 | $1,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,200 | $1,141 | $0 | $1,141 |
| 2016 | $13,120 | $1,141 | $0 | $1,141 |
| 2015 | $4,143 | $1,141 | $0 | $1,141 |
| 2014 | $4,143 | $1,141 | $0 | $1,141 |
| 2013 | $4,034 | $1,141 | $0 | $1,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map