53 Marsh Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22406
Hartwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Marsh Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 and is currently estimated at $507,109, approximately $330 per square foot. 53 Marsh Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Hartwood Elementary School, T. Benton Gayle Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $377,900 | $172,100 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $377,900 | $172,100 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $345,200 | $152,100 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $345,200 | $152,100 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $252,200 | $132,100 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $252,200 | $132,100 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $235,600 | $122,100 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $235,600 | $122,100 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $226,700 | $122,100 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $226,700 | $122,100 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,900 | $122,100 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,900 | $122,100 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map