53 Meadowbrook Cir Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,528,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,222
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Meadowbrook Cir, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,407,084, approximately $333 per square foot. 53 Meadowbrook Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peter Noyes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2025
Sold by
Clear Declan and Clear Sheena M
Bought by
Clear Lt and Clear
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Neiswender Michael and Neiswender Lillian L
Bought by
Clear Declan and Dempsey-Clear Sheena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$594,400
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Prince Thomas and Prince Mary E
Bought by
Neiswender Michael and Neiswender Lillian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$489,600
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1989
Sold by
Smith Bob
Bought by
Prince Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
9.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Lt | -- | -- | |
| Clear Declan | $743,000 | -- | |
| Clear Declan | $743,000 | -- | |
| Neiswender Michael | $612,000 | -- | |
| Prince Thomas | $402,000 | -- | |
| Prince Thomas F | $402,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clear Declan | $594,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Thomas F | $489,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Thomas F | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,129 | $1,101,700 | $461,300 | $640,400 |
| 2024 | $15,532 | $1,063,100 | $447,700 | $615,400 |
| 2023 | $14,690 | $931,500 | $414,500 | $517,000 |
| 2022 | $14,388 | $797,100 | $380,100 | $417,000 |
| 2021 | $13,784 | $732,000 | $380,100 | $351,900 |
| 2020 | $13,505 | $732,000 | $380,100 | $351,900 |
| 2019 | $13,110 | $732,000 | $380,100 | $351,900 |
| 2018 | $12,928 | $721,000 | $400,100 | $320,900 |
| 2017 | $12,654 | $713,300 | $395,300 | $318,000 |
| 2016 | $12,268 | $689,200 | $380,100 | $309,100 |
| 2015 | $11,766 | $668,500 | $365,300 | $303,200 |
| 2014 | $11,752 | $651,800 | $354,500 | $297,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map