$150,000

53 Natcher Rd Bokchito, OK 74726

Estimated payment $820/month

Total Views 37
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

LARGE CORNER LOT FOR THE BEST IN COUNTRY LIVING. WRAP AROUND PORCH WITH FRENCH DOORS THAT OPEN TO BACK. STORM CELLAR JUST OUT MASTER BEDROOM DOOR.

Listing Agent

Martin VanMeter

VanMeter Realty License #28974 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $100

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 2.87 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Barbed Wire
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$100

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

2.87 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM DOWNTOWN CADDO GO EAST ON HIGHWAY 22 TO ROBINSON ROAD TURN SOUTH AND GO TO 2 MILES TURN EAST AND GO 2 MILES TO NATCHER ROAD AND HOUSE WILL BE ON THE NORTHWEST CORNER. HOUSE FACES EAST. LOOK FOR THE LARGE CREATMURTLES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.87
  • Subdivision Name: Bryan Co Unplatted
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Exterior
  • Green Building Features: Handicap Access

• Elementary School: Caddo
  • Junior High Dist: Caddo - Sch Dist (CA2)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Caddo

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 125017.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 100.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $10,089 $1,536 $8,553
2024 -- $9,795 $1,491 $8,304
2023 $0 $9,510 $1,421 $8,089
2022 $0 $9,233 $1,397 $7,836
2021 $0 $8,964 $1,372 $7,592
2020 $0 $8,703 $1,321 $7,382
2019 $679 $8,450 $1,272 $7,178
2018 $679 $8,450 $1,272 $7,178
2017 $539 $7,562 $1,235 $6,327
2016 $524 $7,341 $1,222 $6,119
2015 $531 $7,341 $1,222 $6,119
2014 $698 $9,183 $1,222 $7,961
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $150,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $9,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2618809

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-25-05S-10E-4-002-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.