53 Newton Dr Durham, NC 27707
Cross County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,765 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Newton Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $431,441, approximately $251 per square foot. 53 Newton Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $311,928 | $105,600 | $206,328 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $221,045 | $57,645 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $221,045 | $57,645 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $221,045 | $57,645 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $221,045 | $57,645 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $221,045 | $57,645 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $221,045 | $57,645 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $188,423 | $44,835 | $143,588 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $188,423 | $44,835 | $143,588 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $188,423 | $44,835 | $143,588 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $194,641 | $44,900 | $149,741 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $194,641 | $44,900 | $149,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map