53 Olde Orchard Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Olde Orchard Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $559,172, approximately $325 per square foot. 53 Olde Orchard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Nardizzi Marina
Bought by
Ortolan Paul J and Ortolan Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortolan Paul J | $205,000 | -- | |
| Ortolan Paul J | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortolan Paul J | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Ortolan Paul J | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Ortolan Paul J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $215,800 | $65,300 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $6,530 | $215,800 | $65,300 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $6,437 | $215,800 | $65,300 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $215,800 | $65,300 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $6,157 | $206,400 | $71,500 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $206,400 | $71,500 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $6,450 | $206,400 | $71,500 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $206,400 | $71,500 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $206,400 | $71,500 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $206,400 | $71,500 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $6,154 | $229,900 | $74,700 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | $6,039 | $229,900 | $74,700 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map