Estimated Value: $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
441
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Parlin Brook Ln, Weld, ME 04285 and is currently estimated at $250,000, approximately $566 per square foot. 53 Parlin Brook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Sewall Gwyn O
Bought by
Parlin Brook Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Beauchesne Susan T
Bought by
Sewall Gwyn O and Sewall Richard S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parlin Brook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parlin Brook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sewall Gwyn O | -- | -- | |
| Sewall Gwyn O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $214,725 | $158,976 | $55,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map