53 Pasadena Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $813,559 - $998,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Pasadena Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $905,780, approximately $624 per square foot. 53 Pasadena Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Stratford Road School, H B Mattlin Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Nadel George and Nadel Ruth L
Bought by
Nadel Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadel Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,561 | $594 | $282 | $312 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $579 | $275 | $304 |
| 2023 | $12,230 | $605 | $287 | $318 |
| 2022 | $12,230 | $596 | $283 | $313 |
| 2021 | $11,071 | $598 | $284 | $314 |
| 2020 | $11,076 | $791 | $685 | $106 |
| 2019 | $12,135 | $847 | $687 | $160 |
| 2018 | $12,347 | $904 | $0 | $0 |