53 Patch Rd Manchester, ME 04351
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Patch Rd, Manchester, ME 04351 and is currently estimated at $370,209, approximately $578 per square foot. 53 Patch Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Mitton Frederick J
Bought by
Mitton Frederick J and Mitton Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Mitton Frederick J
Bought by
Mitton Susan M and Mitton Frederick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitton Frederick J | -- | None Available | |
| Mitton Frederick J | -- | None Available | |
| Mitton Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitton Susan M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $284,300 | $89,600 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $210,600 | $66,400 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $210,600 | $66,400 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $210,600 | $66,400 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $208,800 | $66,400 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $208,800 | $66,400 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $208,800 | $66,400 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $208,800 | $66,400 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $205,700 | $66,400 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $201,800 | $66,400 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $201,800 | $66,400 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $2,588 | $173,100 | $66,400 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map