53 Perry Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,322 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Perry Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $540,581, approximately $353 per square foot. 53 Perry Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Rego Everett D
Bought by
Everett D Rego Ret Agmt D and Everett Rego
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Trudeau Marguerite R
Bought by
Dirego Everett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,640
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett D Rego Ret Agmt D | -- | None Available | |
| Everett D Rego Ret Agmt D | -- | None Available | |
| Dirego Everett | $132,000 | -- | |
| Dirego Everett | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dirego Everett | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirego Everett | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirego Everett | $134,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $443,600 | $180,300 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $5,399 | $422,100 | $180,300 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $376,200 | $156,600 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $332,000 | $135,200 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $4,452 | $303,300 | $122,200 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $293,200 | $122,200 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $277,100 | $122,200 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $254,500 | $118,100 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $242,400 | $112,700 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $242,400 | $112,700 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $228,800 | $107,600 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $5,489 | $227,300 | $104,500 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map