Seller's Agent in 2017
Vicki Sprague
RE/MAX
(207) 841-2130
9 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $434,000
Darling, immaculate with first floor living in nice neighborhood and fenced in yard with full house generator. Living room with fireplace, hardwood floors and screened porch. Over-sized two car garage, full basement with large workshop. First floor laundry and dining room. A true bargain.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Riverside Brokerage Email: vickisprague@remax.net Listed on: 10/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrea Galuza
CHR Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barter Marlene E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Sold | $173,000 | -7.5% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2017 02/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | For Sale | $187,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $351,700 | $76,800 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $311,200 | $73,200 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $262,600 | $64,000 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $207,600 | $50,400 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $207,600 | $50,400 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $207,600 | $50,400 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $207,600 | $50,400 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $169,600 | $35,000 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $169,600 | $35,000 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $169,600 | $35,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $169,600 | $35,000 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,426 | $169,600 | $35,000 | $134,600 |
| 2013 | $3,331 | $169,600 | $35,000 | $134,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Vicki Sprague
RE/MAX
(207) 841-2130
9 in this area
45 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Andrea Galuza
CHR Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1286320
APN: BTTH-000033-000000-000152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.