53 Ramah St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Ramah St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $253,223, approximately $281 per square foot. 53 Ramah St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Holguin Wilder
Bought by
Mejia Gloria P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Caraballo Juana and Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Caraballo Juana and Caraballo Maria
Bought by
Caraballo Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Pieczarka Richard P and Pieczarka Marylou
Bought by
Caraballo Juan and Caraballo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,273
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Gloria P | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $88,500 | -- | |
| Caraballo Juana | -- | -- | |
| Caraballo Juan | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caraballo Juana | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caraballo Juan | $79,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Caraballo Juan | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $193,200 | $39,700 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $168,300 | $39,700 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $144,500 | $35,100 | $109,400 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $135,600 | $32,800 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $124,200 | $29,900 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $108,900 | $29,900 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $103,700 | $32,400 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $100,600 | $32,400 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $100,000 | $29,400 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $97,500 | $27,800 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $93,900 | $27,800 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map