Estimated Value: $424,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Redfield Dr, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $470,699, approximately $420 per square foot. 53 Redfield Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Bought by
Riggs James Arnol and Riggs Amy Sorrells
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs James Arnol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $319,500 | $40,000 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $22 | $319,500 | $40,000 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $319,500 | $40,000 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $319,500 | $40,000 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $319,500 | $40,000 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $264,700 | $45,000 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $264,700 | $45,000 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $264,700 | $45,000 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map