53 River Rd Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,631 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 River Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $460,658, approximately $303 per square foot. 53 River Rd is a home located in Poquoson City with nearby schools including Summit Christian Academy - Upper School, Emmanuel Lutheran School, and Living Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Hedrick Bobby A and Villaneda-Hedrick Christine R
Bought by
Guthrie Tara and Guthrie Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,998
Outstanding Balance
$246,476
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Sutton Laura H
Bought by
Hedrick Bobby A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Tara | $279,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Hedrick Bobby A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guthrie Tara | $284,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedrick Bobby A | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $331,800 | $122,900 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $323,900 | $115,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $323,900 | $115,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $294,900 | $115,000 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $294,900 | $115,000 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $272,900 | $115,000 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $272,900 | $115,000 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $239,600 | $115,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $229,700 | $115,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,700 | $115,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,300 | $121,100 | $117,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $238,300 | $121,100 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map