53 Robin Dr Skillman, NJ 08558
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Robin Dr, Skillman, NJ 08558 and is currently estimated at $764,779, approximately $287 per square foot. 53 Robin Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Montgomery Lower Mid School, and Village Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Stachowicz Michael John
Bought by
Reinke Robert J and Reinke Maureen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinke Robert J | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,855 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $12,855 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $12,836 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $12,086 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $11,981 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $11,880 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $11,798 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $11,520 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $11,344 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $11,145 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $10,898 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $10,766 | $375,000 | $237,400 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map