53 Rustic Ave Medford, NY 11763
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763 and is currently estimated at $628,299, approximately $370 per square foot. 53 Rustic Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Brisbane Frances
Bought by
Brisbane Robert M and Brisbane Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brisbane Robert M | -- | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,135 | $2,950 | $400 | $2,550 |
| 2023 | $12,135 | $2,950 | $400 | $2,550 |
| 2022 | $10,991 | $2,950 | $400 | $2,550 |
| 2021 | $10,991 | $2,950 | $400 | $2,550 |
| 2020 | $11,305 | $2,950 | $400 | $2,550 |
| 2019 | $11,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,812 | $2,950 | $400 | $2,550 |