53 S Cherokee Rd Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $342,736 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 S Cherokee Rd, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $382,684, approximately $293 per square foot. 53 S Cherokee Rd is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Alan and Anderson Polly
Bought by
Anderson Alan and Anderson Polly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $206,136 | $26,594 | $179,542 |
| 2024 | $578 | $206,503 | $26,961 | $179,542 |
| 2023 | $399 | $206,347 | $26,805 | $179,542 |
| 2022 | $460 | $206,074 | $26,532 | $179,542 |
| 2021 | $389 | $116,222 | $26,434 | $89,788 |
| 2020 | $404 | $116,201 | $26,413 | $89,788 |
| 2019 | $396 | $116,298 | $26,510 | $89,788 |
| 2018 | $404 | $116,597 | $26,809 | $89,788 |
| 2017 | $414 | $116,490 | $26,702 | $89,788 |
| 2016 | $388 | $100,421 | $27,231 | $73,190 |
| 2013 | $387 | $98,684 | $25,494 | $73,190 |
| 2011 | $387 | $114,313 | $23,849 | $90,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map