53 Sandcastle Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Sandcastle Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $532,957, approximately $207 per square foot. 53 Sandcastle Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Ferguson Frances L
Bought by
Ferguson Frances L and Woodard Katherine F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1982
Bought by
Ferguson Frances L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1979
Bought by
Ferguson Frances L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1975
Bought by
Ferguson Frances L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Frances L | -- | Attorney | |
| Ferguson Frances L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Frances L | $97,500 | -- | |
| Ferguson Frances L | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,518 | $459,238 | $187,204 | $272,034 |
| 2025 | $7,518 | $459,457 | $187,204 | $272,253 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $449,551 | $187,204 | $262,347 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $205,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $199,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $193,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $190,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $186,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $182,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $179,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $175,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $174,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $172,786 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map