53 Sargent Ave Somerville, MA 02145
Winter Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
803
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Sargent Ave, Somerville, MA 02145. 53 Sargent Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,460 | $1,233,700 | $442,400 | $791,300 |
| 2024 | $12,979 | $1,233,700 | $442,400 | $791,300 |
| 2023 | $12,657 | $1,224,100 | $442,400 | $781,700 |
| 2022 | $11,793 | $1,158,400 | $421,300 | $737,100 |
| 2021 | $11,275 | $1,106,500 | $401,300 | $705,200 |
| 2020 | $10,365 | $1,027,300 | $385,900 | $641,400 |
| 2019 | $9,140 | $849,400 | $335,500 | $513,900 |
| 2018 | $8,700 | $769,200 | $305,000 | $464,200 |
| 2017 | $8,227 | $705,000 | $287,800 | $417,200 |
| 2016 | $7,531 | $601,000 | $261,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $7,024 | $557,000 | $232,700 | $324,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map