Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Ngo
Illustrated Properties
(303) 520-5947
24 in this area
108 Total Sales
DOWNTOWN STUART LUXURY TOWNHOME WITH ON-SITE BOAT SLIP INCLUDED! River House Stuart is the ultimate sanctuary for extraordinary living. In the heart of the downtown, this upscale townhome is the perfect blend of prime location, with fit and finish reserved for multi-million dollar homes. Dedicated boat slip at the on-site marina allows up to a 37' boat on the included 13k+ lb. boat lift. Downstairs was built for posh comfort, with an open plan and half bath. Kitchen has Viking natural gas range, Sub-Zero fridge and wine cooler, quartz counter service and upgraded lighting. Upstairs main suite is spacious, opening to a fronting balcony. Main bath has a spa feel, with tub and spacious shower. Two additional guest rooms offer flex living and views of the St. Lucie River.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Illustrated Properties License #3285900 Listed on: 11/05/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,015,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $915,000 | -8.0% | $517 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -2.9% | $562 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,025,000 | -3.3% | $579 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,060,000 | -7.8% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +35.3% | $649 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | $850,000 | -1.0% | $480 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2021 04/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | For Sale | $859,000 | -- | $485 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,047 | $779,179 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,878 | $757,220 | $757,220 | $757,220 |
| 2023 | $12,878 | $728,830 | $728,830 | $728,830 |
| 2022 | $12,685 | $726,550 | $0 | $726,550 |
| 2021 | $0 | $81,953 | $0 | $81,953 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephen Ngo
Illustrated Properties
(303) 520-5947
24 in this area
108 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jacqueline Anderson
Premier Brokers International
(561) 252-3936
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marcia Benson
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
(772) 692-8822
10 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11138239
APN: 04-38-41-008-002-00010-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.