53 Severn St Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Severn St, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $431,556, approximately $224 per square foot. 53 Severn St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Moss Jonathan and Moss Katherine M
Bought by
Mague Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,157
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Li Baiqing and Han Mei
Bought by
Moss Jonathan and Moss Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Ahrens Daniel and Ahrens Victoria F
Bought by
Li Baiqing and Han Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mague Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Moss Jonathan | $225,000 | -- | |
| Moss Jonathan E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Li Baiqing | $160,000 | -- | |
| Li Baiqing | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mague Katherine | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Jonathan E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Baiqing | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,907 | $374,400 | $158,400 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $374,400 | $158,400 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $7,658 | $334,100 | $144,300 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $7,483 | $303,700 | $144,300 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $7,194 | $290,800 | $137,400 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $7,244 | $299,200 | $137,400 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $6,933 | $287,800 | $137,400 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $257,400 | $153,800 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $261,100 | $153,800 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $239,200 | $138,500 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $237,900 | $137,200 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map