53 Sinclair Ave Staten Island, NY 10312
Arden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $973,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Sinclair Ave, Staten Island, NY 10312 and is currently estimated at $875,045, approximately $506 per square foot. 53 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Stefanile Ralph and Stefanile Theresa
Bought by
Tristano Melissa and Stefanile Luke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tristano Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,809 | $50,220 | $18,719 | $31,501 |
| 2025 | $8,995 | $43,860 | $21,885 | $21,975 |
| 2024 | $8,995 | $46,440 | $19,499 | $26,941 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $42,294 | $17,424 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $39,900 | $20,220 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $8,536 | $40,560 | $20,220 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $8,373 | $41,700 | $20,220 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $7,807 | $37,320 | $20,220 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $7,510 | $36,840 | $20,220 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $7,229 | $35,460 | $20,220 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $7,476 | $37,396 | $19,661 | $17,735 |
| 2015 | $6,522 | $35,280 | $16,523 | $18,757 |
| 2014 | $6,522 | $33,984 | $15,916 | $18,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map