53 Smith St Commodore, PA 15729
Estimated Value: $57,419 - $76,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,661
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Smith St, Commodore, PA 15729 and is currently estimated at $66,605, approximately $40 per square foot. 53 Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Swab Betty Irene and Bennett Betty I
Bought by
Swab Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swab Thomas A | $23,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $471 | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $418 | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $418 | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $404 | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $730 | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,800 | $8,100 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,660 | $90 | $2,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,660 | $90 | $2,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map