NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53 Smith St Putnam, CT 06260

Estimated Value: $310,431 - $436,000

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2013

Last sale price $70,000

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Great investment opportunity!4 Family located within walking distance to downtown.2 Units w/2 bdrms;2 units w/1 bdrms.3 Units have gas on gas stove heat.
Calendar days 1-7: all offers will be rejected. We want reo's to have exposure to the market and potential buyers. The date the property is listed is counted as day 1. Calendar days 8-15: pas will entertain offers from all buyers except buyers purchasing as a secondary residence and investors. Note: non-profits purchasing vacant lots will also be considered during calendar days 8-15. Calendar days 16+: we will entertain offers from all buyers once any offers received during days 8-15 have been fully vetted.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Kildea

Sellstate Leading Edge Realty License #REB.0755839 Listed on: 03/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda DiPasquale

RE/MAX Bell Park Realty License #RES.0780936

RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,947

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 4 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,947

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family For Sale
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available
  • Attic: No
  • Stories Number Of: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Off Street Parking
  • Driveway Type: Dirt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Heat Type: Gas on Gas
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2500
  • Lot Description: Level Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Property Tax: 1947
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1711116

Multi Family

  • Total Num Of Units: 4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $70,000 0.0% --
04/02/2013 04/02/13 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2013 03/25/13 For Sale $70,000 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,460 $215,400 $24,400 $191,000
2024 $6,923 $208,900 $24,400 $184,500
2023 $4,308 $135,500 $18,800 $116,700
2022 $4,158 $135,500 $18,800 $116,700
2021 $4,043 $135,500 $18,800 $116,700
2020 $4,043 $135,500 $18,800 $116,700
2019 $3,324 $105,000 $20,900 $84,100
2018 $3,196 $105,000 $20,900 $84,100
2017 $3,087 $105,000 $20,900 $84,100
2016 $2,776 $105,000 $20,900 $84,100
2015 $2,711 $105,000 $20,900 $84,100
2014 $3,126 $133,200 $25,200 $108,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: E265186

SmartMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.