53 Smithfield St Quinton, NJ 08072
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Smithfield St, Quinton, NJ 08072 and is currently estimated at $244,667, approximately $173 per square foot. 53 Smithfield St is a home with nearby schools including Quinton Township Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Pangburn W
Bought by
Pangburn W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Burden Robert E and Burden Debra L
Bought by
Pangburn Judy F and Pangburn Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$73,004
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Bee Elvira H
Bought by
Burden Robert S and Burden Debra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pangburn W | -- | None Available | |
| Pangburn Judy F | $105,000 | -- | |
| Burden Robert S | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pangburn Judy F | $107,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $127,900 | $16,100 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $127,900 | $16,100 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $127,900 | $16,100 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $127,900 | $16,100 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $127,900 | $16,100 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $127,900 | $16,100 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $137,600 | $30,300 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $137,600 | $30,300 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $137,600 | $30,300 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $137,600 | $30,300 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $137,600 | $30,300 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $137,600 | $30,300 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map