53 Spring Garden St Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Spring Garden St, Lindenwold, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $359,404, approximately $194 per square foot. 53 Spring Garden St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lindenwold High School and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Houser Jeffrey N
Bought by
Lowe Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,100
Outstanding Balance
$48,033
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$311,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Crimaldi Joseph J
Bought by
Houser Jeffrey N and Houser Agnes A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Lisa | $137,900 | -- | |
| Houser Jeffrey N | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Lisa | $124,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Houser Jeffrey N | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,510 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $8,512 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $8,512 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $8,738 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $8,687 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $8,764 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $8,741 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $8,480 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $8,290 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $7,940 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $7,594 | $171,200 | $44,200 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map