53 Spring St Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Spring St, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $405,375, approximately $309 per square foot. 53 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Laplante Ronald L
Bought by
Laplante Gregory and Gendron Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1976
Bought by
Laplante Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplante Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Laplante Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Laplante Ronald L | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laplante Ronald L | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laplante Ronald L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laplante Ronald L | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laplante Ronald L | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $196,100 | $84,600 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $196,100 | $84,600 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $196,100 | $84,600 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $155,100 | $69,900 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $155,100 | $69,900 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $155,100 | $69,900 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $155,100 | $69,900 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $155,100 | $69,900 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $152,200 | $69,300 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $152,200 | $69,300 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $152,200 | $69,300 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $152,200 | $69,300 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map