53 Spring St Yarmouth, ME 04096
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Spring St, Yarmouth, ME 04096 and is currently estimated at $614,809, approximately $366 per square foot. 53 Spring St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including William H. Rowe School, Yarmouth Elementary School, and Frank H. Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Leary Laura
Bought by
Ireland Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$277,158
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Redshaw Pauline G Est and Currier
Bought by
Leary Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Sean | -- | -- | |
| Leary Laura | -- | -- | |
| Leary Laura W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ireland Sean | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Laura | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Laura W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,276 | $500,100 | $166,400 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $254,800 | $116,900 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $161,500 | $75,100 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $161,500 | $75,100 | $86,400 |
| 2013 | $3,553 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map