53 Standish Ave Braintree, MA 02184
Braintree Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Standish Ave, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $735,778, approximately $461 per square foot. 53 Standish Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Meade Paul and Meade Renee A
Bought by
Meade Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,949
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Concannon Louise
Bought by
Meade Paul and Meade Renee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Meade Paul | $397,000 | -- | |
| Meade Paul F | $397,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meade Renee | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meade Paul F | $317,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Meade Paul F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $713,600 | $380,000 | $333,600 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $677,300 | $356,300 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $617,500 | $313,500 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $589,000 | $285,000 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $527,400 | $240,400 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $527,400 | $240,400 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $496,400 | $240,400 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $454,800 | $209,000 | $245,800 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $425,600 | $190,000 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $392,300 | $171,000 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $380,000 | $167,200 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $351,300 | $153,900 | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map