53 Standish Rd Jamestown, RI 02835
Jamestown Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,651,000 - $2,294,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Standish Rd, Jamestown, RI 02835 and is currently estimated at $1,915,977, approximately $879 per square foot. 53 Standish Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Melrose Avenue School and Lawn Avenue School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Jones Alfred H
Bought by
Beal Charles S and Turilli Anne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Charles S | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beal Charles S | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Beal Charles S | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Beal Charles S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $1,621,100 | $1,028,100 | $593,000 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $1,160,100 | $779,200 | $380,900 |
| 2023 | $8,102 | $1,160,700 | $779,200 | $381,500 |
| 2022 | $7,870 | $1,159,000 | $779,200 | $379,800 |
| 2021 | $8,432 | $1,010,100 | $578,400 | $431,700 |
| 2020 | $8,152 | $1,010,100 | $578,400 | $431,700 |
| 2019 | $8,131 | $1,010,100 | $578,400 | $431,700 |
| 2018 | $7,554 | $853,600 | $504,200 | $349,400 |
| 2017 | $7,392 | $853,600 | $504,200 | $349,400 |
| 2016 | $7,324 | $853,600 | $504,200 | $349,400 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $741,200 | $455,800 | $285,400 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $741,200 | $455,800 | $285,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map