53 Stonehenge Dr Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $331,922
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Stonehenge Dr, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $303,231, approximately $189 per square foot. 53 Stonehenge Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Rowan County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Karen L Karen L and Flaherty James L
Bought by
Tuerk Karen L and Flaherty James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuerk Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $319,960 | $50,000 | $269,960 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $300,000 | $45,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $300,000 | $45,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $300,000 | $45,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $300,000 | $45,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $300,000 | $37,500 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $300,000 | $37,500 | $262,500 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $300,000 | $37,500 | $262,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $300,000 | $37,500 | $262,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,000 | $0 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,535 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map