NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53 Stryker Ct Unit 5C Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Estimated Value: $579,730 - $624,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,017 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2019

Last sale price $385,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,295 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Loft
  • Skylights
  • Van Holten Primary School Rated A-
  • Thermal Windows
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2019

Well maintained two bed room ,2.5 bath and 1 car garage townhome with spacious and bright open floor plan. Move in condition Freshly painted. An extra office/loft off the master bedroom with additional storage and skylight. Convenient laundry room on the second floor. Two zones baseboard heat and one zone central AC. Bridgewater top school district.. Easy reach to malls, supermarkets, highways, library and schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Chen

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 01/20/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,561

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1,220

HOA Fees

  • $295 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2706-00472-0001-00036-0000-

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, maintenance-common area

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,561

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1,220 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$295 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Style: Multi Floor Unit, Development Home, Townhouse-Interior
  • Primary Style: Multi Floor Unit
  • Subproperty Type: Condo/Coop/Townhouse
  • Community Living: Yes
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Somerset
  • Directions: Garretson Rd to Voorhees, right on Stryker
  • I D: 4864616
  • Section Subdiv Development: Fairways
  • First Name: TINA L.
  • First Name3: ANNIE
  • Last Name: CHEN
  • Last Name3: JEON
  • Office Phone: 908-240-7371
  • Office Phone3: 908-890-1789
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet, Blinds, Fire Extinguisher, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Skylight, Smoke Detector
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Stall Shower And Tub
  • Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Living/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen Area: Pantry, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 12x11
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 20x15
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Loft
  • Other Room1 Dim: 22x14
  • Other Room1 Level: Second
  • Level 1 Rooms: Foyer, Living Room, Dining Room, Storage Room, Powder Room, Kitchen
  • Level 2 Rooms: Laundry Room, Utility Room, 2 Bedrooms, Loft, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
  • Phone: 908-874-3400

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler, Storm Door(s), Curbs, Deck, Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Roof Description: Composition Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit, Ceiling Fan, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Multi-Zone
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Underground
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Maintenance Fee: 295
  • Association Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Maintenance Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Maintenance-Common Area

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 7561
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2706-00472-0001-00036-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.091
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: VAN HOLTEN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2019
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$598,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,677
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,256

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$412,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-5.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.39%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2014
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold Price
$357,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Cooper Timothy P and Cooper Christelle M
Bought by
Ackley Daniel and Ackley Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Rear Dave
Bought by
Cooper Tim and Cooper Christelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Taewon $385,000 Old Republic Title Ins Co
Dimeng $390,000 Quality Title & Abstract Age
Ruiz Elvis Rojas $357,000 Central Jersey Title Co Inc
Ackley Daniel $315,000 First American Title Ins Co
Cooper Tim $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Taewon $308,000
Previous Owner Dimeng $195,000
Previous Owner Ruiz Elvis Rojas $285,000
Previous Owner Cooper Tim $167,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $191 / Sq Ft
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2019 01/20/19 For Sale $399,000 +2.3% $198 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold $390,000 -5.3% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 For Sale $412,000 +15.4% $204 / Sq Ft
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Sold $357,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,628 $492,500 $157,000 $335,500
2024 $9,628 $493,500 $157,000 $336,500
2023 $8,601 $433,300 $157,000 $276,300
2022 $8,116 $395,300 $157,000 $238,300
2021 $7,912 $381,700 $157,000 $224,700
2020 $7,928 $378,600 $157,000 $221,600
2019 $7,912 $374,100 $157,000 $217,100
2018 $7,630 $361,600 $150,000 $211,600
2017 $7,574 $358,600 $150,000 $208,600
2016 $7,446 $357,800 $150,000 $207,800
2015 $6,899 $331,700 $135,000 $196,700
2014 $6,410 $303,500 $135,000 $168,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3526546

Garden State MLS

APN: 06-00472-01-00036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.