53 Summerhill Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Summerhill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $294,576, approximately $240 per square foot. 53 Summerhill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Mastroianni Kim and Newman William
Bought by
Newmast Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,545
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Grana Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newmast Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mastroianni Kimberly | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Newmast Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Grana Karen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newmast Llc | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Newmast Llc | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Grana Karen M | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grana Karen M | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |