Estimated Value: $330,379 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Summit Ave, Paoli, PA 19301 and is currently estimated at $366,595, approximately $301 per square foot. 53 Summit Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Pettigrew Robert M and Pettigrew Sharon
Bought by
Najib Romaine Barbara S and Najib Elkhadri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najib Romaine Barbara S | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Najib Romaine Barbara S | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $39,720 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map