53 Summit St Mexico, ME 04257
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Summit St, Mexico, ME 04257 and is currently estimated at $173,912, approximately $92 per square foot. 53 Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Rumford Elementary School, Meroby Elementary School, and Mountain Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Joshua Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Ross Mark L Est
Bought by
Joshua Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Joshua Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Joshua Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,830 | $97,600 | $14,800 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $97,600 | $14,800 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $97,600 | $14,800 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $97,600 | $14,800 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $97,600 | $14,800 | $82,800 |
| 2012 | $2,440 | $97,600 | $14,800 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map