53 SW 4th St Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $298,476 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 SW 4th St, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $326,119, approximately $228 per square foot. 53 SW 4th St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including James W. Lintott Elementary School, R E Bennett Elementary School, and Olympic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Hansen Kaye L
Bought by
Hansen Kaye L and Hansen Matthew Warner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kaye L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $281,800 | $95,800 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $45 | $298,100 | $95,800 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $49 | $225,700 | $58,400 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $55 | $179,900 | $46,500 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $60 | $179,900 | $46,500 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $32 | $159,700 | $44,400 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $65 | $140,200 | $44,400 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $55 | $131,100 | $37,000 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $63 | $128,600 | $37,000 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $63 | $106,600 | $43,900 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $60 | $100,200 | $37,500 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $60 | $99,000 | $37,500 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map