K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Gray
Newcastle Realty
(207) 350-0431
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $468,000
Charming Country Cape close to downtown Damariscotta. This house has 2 bedrooms upstairs and another bedroom in the basement and a full bath upstairs. The first floor living area has a nice open design with another full bath for convenience. The basement has a one car garage and laundry area . The yard comes equipped with a green house and a garden shed and enough acreage to perfect your gardening techniques. To top it all off there is a new deck just waiting for your next BBQ.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Newcastle Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-563-1003 Listed on: 05/14/2015
Co-Listed By
Mary Havens
Newcastle Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-563-1003
Last Buyer's Agent
Kirstie Ransdell
Newcastle Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Kara | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockton Kara | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Sold | $165,000 | -24.7% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $335,400 | $127,000 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $335,400 | $127,000 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $265,700 | $102,000 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $265,700 | $102,000 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $265,700 | $102,000 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $170,100 | $72,000 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $170,100 | $72,000 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $170,100 | $72,000 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $170,100 | $72,000 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $170,100 | $72,000 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $170,800 | $72,000 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $2,716 | $170,800 | $72,000 | $98,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Gray
Newcastle Realty
(207) 350-0431
12 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Mary Havens
Newcastle Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kirstie Ransdell
Newcastle Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1216509
APN: NEWC-000007A-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.