53 Tyler Ln Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $968,947 - $1,249,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Tyler Ln, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $1,065,737, approximately $438 per square foot. 53 Tyler Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Zygadlo Rt
Bought by
Kevin J Zygadlo T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Sold by
Granite Co-Op Bk
Bought by
Kelly Zygadlo Kevin J and Kelly Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin J Zygadlo T | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Zygadlo Kevin J | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Zygadlo Kevin J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Zygadlo Kevin J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $831,800 | $347,900 | $483,900 |
| 2024 | $9,997 | $778,600 | $347,900 | $430,700 |
| 2023 | $9,922 | $735,500 | $317,600 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $9,670 | $634,100 | $266,700 | $367,400 |
| 2021 | $9,992 | $611,900 | $243,600 | $368,300 |
| 2020 | $9,876 | $605,500 | $243,600 | $361,900 |
| 2019 | $9,150 | $557,600 | $243,600 | $314,000 |
| 2018 | $8,974 | $551,200 | $243,600 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $8,744 | $529,300 | $248,400 | $280,900 |
| 2016 | $8,671 | $514,300 | $226,800 | $287,500 |
| 2015 | $8,409 | $520,700 | $246,400 | $274,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map